Established in 2006 as a Community of Reality

Welcome to the Neno's Place!

Neno's Place Established in 2006 as a Community of Reality


Neno

I can be reached by phone or text 8am-7pm cst 972-768-9772 or, once joining the board I can be reached by a (PM) Private Message.

Join the forum, it's quick and easy

Established in 2006 as a Community of Reality

Welcome to the Neno's Place!

Neno's Place Established in 2006 as a Community of Reality


Neno

I can be reached by phone or text 8am-7pm cst 972-768-9772 or, once joining the board I can be reached by a (PM) Private Message.

Established in 2006 as a Community of Reality

Would you like to react to this message? Create an account in a few clicks or log in to continue.
Established in 2006 as a Community of Reality

Many Topics Including The Oldest Dinar Community. Copyright © 2006-2020


    Text of the 2017 Budget Law

    Rocky
    Rocky
    Admin Assist
    Admin Assist


    Posts : 273879
    Join date : 2012-12-21

    Text of the 2017 Budget Law Empty Text of the 2017 Budget Law

    Post by Rocky Mon 24 Oct 2016, 5:48 pm

    [You must be registered and logged in to see this link.]





    [You must be registered and logged in to see this image.] [You must be registered and logged in to see this link.]

      Admin Today at 11:41 am

    The text of the draft 2017 budget law
    Baghdad -arac Press October -24: Iraqi parliament session that saw, on Monday, the first reading of the draft general budget of the Federal Republic of Iraq for fiscal year 2017, from the Council of Ministers, and comes with the draft text: -
    In the name of the people
    Presidency
    Based on what passed the House in accordance with the provisions of subsection [first] article [61] and item [III] of Article 73 of the Constitution.
    President of the Republic decided / date / 2017
    Issued the following law:
    Law No. [] For the year 2017
    The general budget of the Federal Republic of Iraq for fiscal year [2017]
    [First quarter]
    Revenues:
    Article 1 First:
    A -tkdr the federal budget Finance / 2017 for the year amounting to revenues [79,011,421,000] thousand dinars [seventy - nine trillion and eleven billion four hundred and twenty - one million dinars], as shown in Table / a revenue according to setup] attached to this law.
    B -ahtsab revenue from the export of crude oil at a rate of [42] [forty - two dollars] per[You must be registered and logged in to see this link.] and the rate of export of [3750000] barrels per day [three million seven hundred and fifty thousand barrels per day] including [250000] barrels per day [two hundred and fifty thousand barrels per day] on the quantities of crude oil produced in Kurdistan and [300000] barrels [three hundred thousand barrels per day] on the quantities of crude oil produced by the province of Kirkuk , on the basis of the exchange rate of [1182] dinars per dollar, and that all revenue actually income once and for calculating the public treasury of the state.
    Second:
    Ministries and departments not associated with the Ministry and the provinces committed to the enrollment of all cash amounts of the grants that get under the memoranda of understanding with foreign governments or institutions of income once the public treasury of the Federal and the Federal Ministry of Finance re - allocated to the purposes for which it was awarded for her and in coordination with the Ministry of Federal Planning.
    Third:
    Restrict the amount of donations given to ministries and departments not associated with the Ministry and the provinces after the acceptance of the Federal Minister of Finance income once the public treasury of the Federal, that the Federal Minister of Finance for allocation to the ministry allocations or entity is associated with the Ministry of the Exchange in accordance with the purposes for which it was awarded to her.
    Fourthly:
    Restrict the amount of grants or contributions by governments and institutions, foreign to the ministries and departments not associated with the Ministry or the provinces and provincial councils under the memoranda of understanding or from the private sector Irada final treasury whether these grants and contributions in the form of technical assistance or the implementation of projects that are under Akiemha speculative records in the ministry or organization is not related to the Ministry or the regional and provincial councils and provincial women with relationship and be accepting cash donations or in- kind and reallocation coordination between the beneficiaries and all of the ministries of planning and finance federated.
    Fifth:
    The grants and subsidies unused allocated to government departments and public sector companies the end of fiscal year 2016 in accordance with accounting standards used to calculate the final exchange amounts amounts calculated and considered excess amounts or paid in excess along these lines downpayment on allocated to the Department of the grant or the expense of unity in the fiscal year 2017.
    [Chapter II]
    Expenses and the deficit:
    Article 2

    First: Expenditures

    Allocates an amount of [95062262490] thousand dinars [Ninety - five trillion and sixty two billion, two hundred and sixty - two million four hundred and ninety thousand dinars. For the expenses of ministries and departments not associated with the Ministry of Finance for the year 2017, and when adding the amount of the premium domestic debt and external of [5608898300] thousand dinars [five trillion six hundred and eight billion, eight hundred and ninety - eight million three hundred thousand dinars, will be the total expenditure for the financial year 2017 [10,067,160,790] thousand dinars [one hundred trillion six hundred and seventy - one billion one hundred and sixty million seven hundred and ninety thousand dinars] distributed according to [ field / 3 total expenses of [table / b expenditure by ministries] attached to this law

    A amount of [25454018000] thousand dinars [Twenty - five trillion, four hundred and fifty - four billion eight ten million dinars] project expenditures distributed according to [field / 2 expenses of the investment projects] from [Table / b expenditure by ministries] attached to this law. Including the amount of [4254018000] thousand dinars [four trillion two hundred and fifty - four billion eight ten million dinars] through foreign loans.

    B amount of [75217142790] thousand dinars [Seventy - five trillion, two hundred and seventeen billion one hundred and forty - two million seven hundred ninety thousand dinars] current expenditure in accordance with the [field / 1-current of the table expenses / b expenditure by ministries] attached to this law.

    C allocated an amount of [112906151] thousand dinars [one hundred and twelve billion nine hundred and six million one hundred and fifty thousand dinars, the contingency reserve within the provisions of other expenses to the budget of the Federal Ministry of Finance out of allocations mentioned in item [first-b] referred to above and the Council Cabinet to increase the said amount to no more than doubled.

    D allocated an amount of [500000000] thousand dinars [five hundred billion dinars] for the reconstruction and development of the regional and provincial projects, including Kurdistan] out of the assignments referred to item [I / A] article [2] above is distributed according to the population of each province and implemented as follows: -

    1-on portfolios to provide the reconstruction of the province and districts, counties her plan ratified by the Provincial Council of depending on the plans developed by the councils and district to the Ministry of Federal Planning for the purpose of examination and approval that most areas take into account the worst affected in the province and to be distributed to maintain the district allocations and areas associated according to population ratios after excluding strategic projects that benefit more than one hand or eliminate the cost of the new strategic projects does not exceed 20% of the province allocations allocated percentage that does not exceed 5% [] projects of poverty alleviation strategy.

    2-The governor strictly implement the reconstruction plan approved and assume responsibility for the provincial council to monitor implementation.

    E-based ratio [5%] [five percent of the crude oil produced revenues in the province and [5%] [five percent] of crude oil revenues refined in refineries to maintain and [5%] [five percent of revenues natural product in the province of gas, that the choice conservative in the choice of a revenue - producing above and to allocate the amount of $ [500000000] thousand dinars [five hundred billion dinars, as projects to the provinces and territories produced out of allocations referred to item [first-a- of Article [2] above. The Governor after the provincial council authentication right to dispose of and use to no more than [50%] [fifty percent of the allocations referred to above for the purpose of importing electric energy or the provision of services to maintain and clean them or the cost of treatment for patients outside Iraq or ongoing expenses, according to the needs of the province, and are a priority spending areas hardest hit by production and oil refining projects and environmental protection, through the conduct transfers required.

    And-hold is the accounting adjustments after audited by the Federal Office of Financial Supervision in the budget of the following year.

    Second: deficit

    A - The total planned deficit of the federal public budget for the financial year / 2017 [21,659,739,790] thousand dinars [twenty - one trillion six hundred and fifty - nine billion seven hundred and thirty - nine million seven hundred and ninety thousand dinars, and covers the deficit from internal and external borrowing and amounts retained cash in the Ministry Account Federal financial savings ratio is expected to increase the sale of the source of crude oil prices or increase crude oil exports, according to the details set forth in the following: -

    Tamufrdatalamblg [dinars]

    1 = [A + B] Total revenue 79,011,421,000

    Revenue oil 67950225000

    Non - oil revenues 11061196000

    2 = [A + B] Total expenses 100 671 160 790

    Oalinvqat ongoing 75217142790

    Investment expenditures 25454018000

    3 total deficit planned 21,659,739,790

    Finance the fiscal gap [deficit]

    A-balances of the accounts of ministries and departments not associated with the Ministry of State - owned banks 1000000000

    Medawar balance in the Ministry of Finance account 1000000000

    Jsndhat national audience 1286521790

    Dsndhat Treasury and remittances to government banks and deduct the CBI 5500000000

    Hkarz World Bank budget support 1182000000

    The IMF loan to support the budget 2009400000

    Zkarz Japanese International Cooperation Agency JICA354600000

    Hkarod ensure Britain nations, France, Canada, through the World Bank 945600000

    Foreign 2364000000 Ttsndhat

    EU lends 118200000

    Khawwalat by commercial banks 2000000000

    Loan [JBIC] 59100000

    World Bank loan to support the liberated areas 165480000

    US loan for the purpose of reinforcing 1952664000

    British loan [export loan] 118200000

    Chinese loan [purchase of two Chinese companies for the purpose of arming and ammunition Order term] 984606000

    German loan 224580000

    Swedish loan 177300000

    Islamic Development Bank loan 59100000

    Italian loan 158388000

    B authorizes the Federal Minister of Finance after the Cabinet approval to fill the actual budget deficit contained paragraph [a] above from the sources listed in below:

    Issuing treasury remittances

    Issuing a national bonds to the public

    Issuing bonds and remittances to government banks deducted at the Central Bank of Iraq

    -karod From commercial banks

    -alaguetrad From the World Bank and the International Monetary Fund and the Japanese Agency for International Cooperation for budget support

    Issuing bonds and foreign loans.

    C authorizes the Federal Minister of Finance to borrow or to continue to borrow from abroad to finance development projects after the cabinet approval of the sources listed below, and continue to loans approved in previous years

    -karz The Japanese Bank for International Cooperation [JBIC] $ with [500] million [five hundred million dollars] to finance the Ministry of Electricity projects. Will be financed [50] million [fifty million dollars] from 2017,

    -karz Islamic Development Bank with $ [800] million [eight hundred million dollars] to finance projects for the ministries of electricity, Construction and Housing and Municipalities and Public Works, Health, Municipality of Baghdad, higher education and scientific research. It will be financed [50] million [fifty million dollars] from him in 2017, distributed to the Ministry of Construction and Housing and Municipalities and Public Works and the Ministry of Electricity.

    -karz Japanese International Cooperation Agency [JICA Event] the amount of $ [1500] million [thousand five hundred million dollars and will be financed in the amount of [300] million [three hundred million dollars] in 2017, for the purpose of financing projects for the ministries of oil, Construction and Housing and Municipalities and Public Works, water resources, electricity, industry and minerals, health, communications, transportation, and all of the Ministry of Health and the electricity of the Kurdistan region.

    -karz Development Bank of the German [KFW] the amount of $ [500] million euros [five hundred million euros] Pmaiedl [600] million [six hundred million dollars, the amount of it [190] million [one hundred and ninety million dollars] to finance the reconstruction of liberated areas projects from terrorism to 2017.

    Italian -alkarz the amount of $ [160] million [one hundred and sixty million dollars, will be financed [133.6] million [one hundred and thirty - three and six hundred thousand dollars] for each of the projects and the ministries of water resources and agriculture.

    -alkarz US with $ [2700] million [Two billion seven hundred million dollars] to finance the needs of the Ministry of Defense. And it will be funded by an amount [1652] million [one billion, six hundred and fifty - two million dollars] from him in 2017.

    World Bank -karz amount of $ [500] million [five hundred million dollars] to finance projects for the benefit of the Ministry of Electricity, the Municipality of Baghdad, Construction and Housing and public municipalities, Ministry of Finance and will be financed in the amount of 140 million dollars [one hundred and forty million dollars] from him in 2017.

    - Authorize the Ministry of Finance to negotiate and borrow from the British Export Bank on the financing of infrastructure projects, including [water, sewer, and water desalination] the amount of $ [10] [ten billion pounds sterling] that is funded amount [ 100] million [one hundred million dollars] of the amount above during the year / 2017 for desalination projects within the province of Basra.

    -alkarz Swedish at $ [500] million [five hundred million dollars] to finance the Ministry of Electricity Projects by [ABB] and guarantee [EKN] will be financed which $ [150] million [one hundred and fifty million dollars] projects the ministry mentioned.

    D - authorizes the Federal Minister of Finance after the Cabinet approval of the purchase of the two companies two Chinese [Norpenneko poly] amount [2500] million [two billion five hundred million dollars] for the purpose of buying weapons and ammunition in a manner of payment term for each of the interior and defense ministries and the Authority the popular crowd and a counter - terrorism will be financing amount [833] million [eight hundred and thirty - three] million dollars from him in 2017.

    E. - The government is issuing bonds to pay dues of contractors and farmers for the years [2014.2015, 2016.2017, then audited by the Federal Office of financial supervision in the case of inadequate estimates earmarked part of the federal budget for 2017 to cover the entitlements above Vlcil Minister propose a supplemental budget during the financial year in question.

    [[Chapter III]]

    General and Final Provisions

    Article -3 -

    Limits the exchange of funds the main accounts of the expenses of the [compensation of employees, supplies services, intermediate goods, asset maintenance, capital expenditures, grants and subsidies and debt service, interest and other expenses, commitments and contributions, foreign aid, special programs, social welfare and the expenses of the projects approved in the general budget of the Federal Republic Iraq by the Federal Minister of Finance. The concerned minister or the head of the body is related to the Ministry or the Governor or President of the Provincial Council of the power to exchange directly in the light of the earmarked funds within its annual budget and for the purposes set them under the spending approved by the Minister of Federal financial plan may not enter into a commitment to certifying more than what is intended in the general budget Federal.

    Article -4 -

    A-Federal Minister of Finance the power to conduct transfers between funds of the general budget of the Federal Republic of Iraq ratified in the annual federal budget at the level of the doors, sections and chapters and articles and types and sequence type and for each individual case.

    B -ajul ministers and heads of departments not associated with the Ministry and governors of the provinces is associated with the province the power to conduct transfers between funds and spending units included in the Annual their budget by not more than 5% [] [five percent ] of the unit exchange for the unity of the other exchange is reduced allocations except for transfers of funds capital projects, taking into account the provisions of subsection ([You must be registered and logged in to see this image.] of section 9 of the financial management Act No. [95] for the year / 2004 that are not transfers of projects capital expenditure allocations to current expenditures, and that is a notice of the Ministry of Finance / Department budget authorized to transfer for the purpose of Mark.

    C-authorizes the ministers and heads of departments not associated with the Ministry and governors and heads of provincial councils is related to the Ministry the power to conduct transfers between funds chapters current expenditure [service / commodity / asset] approved spending units listed maintenance within the annual budgets approved in the annual federal budget and that the notice The Ministry of Finance / Department be authorized to transfer the budget for the purpose of marking

    Article -5-

    The President of the Federal Council of Ministers and the Federal Minister of Finance joint use of the approved amounts

    For the contingency reserve] set forth in item [First / c] of article [2] of the Act for the payment of incidental expenses after the entry into force of this law, if there is an urgent need to spend without being bound by the [local tunnel] and the lack of allocation to cover this need Reduction [3] billion dinars [three billion dinars] for each case. If the amount exceeds the limit mentioned aggregated approval of the Federal Council of Ministers a proposal from the Federal Minister of Finance and the Federal Minister of Finance to prepare regulations for the use of the contingency reserve allocations within the instructions and implementation of annual federal budget.

    Article -6 -

    First, using the approved appropriations in this law to 31 / December of the year

    Fiscal 2017

    Second: restrict the revenue earned during the financial year / 2017 revenue of the federal public budget until 12/31/2017, while the income received after the end of the financial year / 2017 are recorded revenue of the federal public budget for the financial year 2018

    Article 7

    It may not make any transfers within the allocations [reconstruction and development projects of the regions and the provinces] between the provinces.

    Article 8

    Authorizes the Minister of Construction and Housing and public municipalities federal authority to make transfers between own resources to the budgets of municipal institutions within the same province and conduct transfers within the service and merchandise expense and maintenance for each municipality institution.

    Article 9

    First:

    Kurdistan region 's share rose define [17%] Seventeen percent of the total actual expenditures shown in Table / d expenditures ruling] attached to this law and paid by the Federal Ministry of Finance and the approval of the Prime Minister.

    Second:

    The proportion [17%] Seventeen percent of the Kurdistan region of total actual spending

    [Current expenditures and expenses of the investment projects] of the general budget of the Federal Republic of Iraq ratified after excluding expenses of the sovereign [the House, the presidency, the cabinet secretariat, the prime minister, the State Department, anti - terrorism device , the Department of Defense, the Federal Court, the Electoral Commission for the elections, including election expenses, the accountability and justice, body suits property, except for the compensation, the Office of the Inspector General of property claims, the Iraqi body of radioactive sources, Iraqi National intelligence Service, the Office of the Inspector General on the National Iraqi intelligence, integrity Commission, Office of financial supervision, the UN High Commissioner human rights, wage negotiations and legal claims, administrative and financial expenses of printing bonds and credit rating of external debt, for international auditing firm and the Committee of financial experts, to contribute to the cost of producing crude oil source, the amounts of Arab and international, including the contributions listed the contributions within each of the Ministry of Defence, the House of Representatives, Office of financial supervision, the State General Secretariat of the Council of Ministers and the Ministry], travel and nationality directorate, leadership and projects of border crossings, travel and citizenship, borders and card uniform of the border forces, the National security Council , wages source transporting crude oil via Turkey, co - financing, port projects, rail projects, dam projects and public benefit, airspace management projects, the Supreme Committee for the Relief and sheltering displaced expenses, interest on World Bank loans, interest on the IMF loans, the benefits of the JICA loan, interest on the Italian loan, interest on the IDB loan, interest on loans Japan Bank for international cooperation JBIC, the benefits of a German loan, interest on the US loan, interest on deferred payment agreements, interest on the restructuring of external debt structure of the Paris Club countries, interest on the restructuring of external debt structure on countries outside the Paris Club, the interest on foreign bonds to extinguish debt, interest on the entitlements of the Arab Monetary Fund, the interest on the remittances of Treasury auctions, interest on remittances old Treasury, the benefits of treasury transfers under the statutory reserve by each of the Rafidain and Rasheed Iraqi trade Bank by year / 2015 budget law, the benefits of treasury transfers as Money trade Bank of Iraq under the budget Law for the year / 2015, the benefits of treasury transfers under the transfer of the finance to foreign oil companies under Article [34] of the year / 2015 budget law by both the bank Rafidain and Rasheed Iraqi trade bank, the benefits of the Treasury discounted remittances with the CBI under the / 2016 budget law benefits treasury transfers through the pension fund under the 2015 budget law, interest on loans under the Council of Ministers resolution No. [314] for the year 2014 by the trade Bank of Iraq in favor of the Ministry of Electricity, interest on loans granted by the trade Bank of Iraq under the budgets of the law of 2015 and 2016, the national benefits of the bond in Iraqi dinars under the 2016 Act, the benefits of treasury transfers under the Council of Ministers resolutions numbered [97] and [400] for the year 2013 by the State - owned banks, the benefits of treasury transfers under the Council of Ministers resolution No. [50] for the year 2014 to finance the budget deficit, the benefits of treasury transfers under the Council of Ministers resolutions numbered [47] and [70] for the year 2015, the premium versions of the old treasury transfers, pay premiums treasury transfers [auctions], the payment of local bonds for 2015 [currency dollar bills, pay off premiums restructuring of external debt structure for the countries of the Paris Club, to pay premiums back foreign debt structure for countries outside the Paris Club debt settlement abroad, cash settlement and small private sector debt abroad, the reimbursement of the Arab monetary Fund for the restructuring of Iraq 's debts agreement, premiums World Bank loans, the US loan installments.

    Third:

    Quotas governorates not organized in a region taken into account in proportion to population of the actual total expenditures shown in Table / d expenditures ruling] attached to this law, after excluding the Kurdistan region 's share amounting to [17%].

    Fourthly:

    When an increase or decrease in the total Federal budget add or expenses reduce the share of the Kurdistan region in proportion "with the increase or decrease, taking into account the provisions of items [II and III of this article, including amendments to the sovereign expenditure and the ruling from the transfer of allocations to general expenses the same percentage mentioned above and the Federal Ministry of Finance to hold settlement calculates the share of the Kurdistan region in the light of the actual expenses for prior years shown by the final accounts approved by the Federal Office of financial supervision.

    Fifth:

    Allocating a percentage of allocations of federal land forces of the Iraqi army to the Peshmerga forces according to population ratios as part of the Iraqi security system.

    Article-10-

    First:

    A-The Federal Office of Financial Supervision in coordination with the Office of Financial Supervision of the Kurdistan region and calculates determine federal income withdrawn in the region for this year and the Ministry of Finance in the region by turning to the Federal Ministry of Finance monthly.

    B are dues settlement between the province and the federal government for the years 2004 to 2016 after audited by the Office of Financial Supervision Federal agreement with the Office of Financial Supervision of the county and the adoption of the Federal Office of Financial Supervision Report No. [5445] on 26/03/2014.

    Second, when the failure of the region to pay federal income withdrawn to the Public Treasury and the Federal Ministry of Finance to deduct the federal quota under the heading [First "of this Article, the equivalent of the planned revenue in the federal budget and conducting settlement calculations later.

    Third: If you do not fulfill any party [the federal government, the Kurdistan Regional Government] oil or financial obligations agreed to in the budget, the other party is also bound to fulfilling its obligations or oil was financial.

    Article 11

    Re - examined in the share of the Kurdistan region and governorates not organized in a region in the federal budget for the year / 2017 and beyond in light of the results of statistics and the census for the year / 2017 and provided that it is in the light of determining the actual amount of the share of the region or province is part of a region in the federal budget for the year / 2018 and the difference on the Federal Minister for settlement.

    Article -12-

    First, commit the federal ministries and departments not associated with the Ministry by the table / c] Total workforce of the ministries and departments centrally funded for the year / 2017 to the present law.

    Second:

    It is committed to ministries and departments not associated with the Ministry [self - funded or centrally] resets councilors [local, municipal, provincial and deputies] who left their jobs as a result of their election and the vacant grades as a result of the angel movement during the years 2017 and accounted for his time a member of the boards above service for the purposes of the bonus and promotions.

    Third:

    The federal ministries to stop the appointments within its profiles of public companies, agencies and directorates self - funded, which receive a grant from the public treasury of the federal state or loans from government banks that deleted grades within the vocabulary of an angel authorities throughout the search when it became vacant due to transportation or referral to retire or resign or death, with the exception of water and sewage departments and institutions under the Ministry of Housing and Construction and public municipalities and the municipality of Baghdad municipality.

    Fourthly:

    Federal Minister of Finance the introduction of grades of employees of public companies and public bodies and self - funded districts, which receive a grant from the public treasury of the state as a result of the transfer of services to the angel - funded departments centrally to cover staffing needs.

    Fifth:

    A-taking into account the second clause of this article on all the federal ministries is related to the Ministry and the provinces to stop the appointments on the angel movement within the formations centrally funded.

    (B) The Council of Ministers, based on the public interest exception, none of the configurations set forth paragraph [a] of this item of the restriction contained therein.

    Sixth:

    It prevents recruitment in government departments all manner contract with the possibility of renewal of previous contracts in the event of a need for it.

    Article -13-

    First:

    The ministries and departments not associated with the Ministry prior coordination between them and the Ministry of Planning and the provinces when selecting projects and issued each ministry or institution not linked to the Ministry of project distribution plan and learn provinces by and abide by the proportions of population prescribed for each province to ensure the equitable distribution with the exception of strategic projects that benefit more than one province and not overlap between the projects included in the regional development plan and empowers the powers of the minister to the governor on advertising, assignment and execution of projects ministerial [Health, Construction and Housing and public municipalities, commerce, agriculture, labor and social affairs, culture, youth and sports without amount [10] billion dinars [ten billion dinars after the redeployment of funds from the ministry 's account to maintain account with the exception of the proposed projects for the year / 2017 for the modernization of the basic and detailed designs of the centers of cities and studies of structural provinces and the study of the development of the affected areas and the preservation of historic areas and areas of natural heritage and natural reserves and that are issued by the ministries of planning and finance Alathaditan schedule projects concerned for each province and empowers the minister of Finance and planning Alathadian to issue necessary instructions to facilitate the implementation of it.

    Second:

    To maintain the mandate of any ministry of the federal ministries and as competent to carry out projects in that province at the expense of allocations [reconstruction and development of the regions and provinces] allocated to them.

    Article 14

    Federal Minister of Finance the power to Add allocations for the purpose of extinguishing the predecessor installed from 1/1/2008 until 12/31/2016 and that has been spent as a result of the laws in force and the decisions of the Council of Ministers and after it is audited by the Federal Office of Financial Supervision and the endorsement of the Federal Cabinet on them.


    AdminAdmin

    Posts : 21281
    Join date : 2012-04-30
    Location : Arizona

    [You must be registered and logged in to see this link.]

    [You must be registered and logged in to see this link.] [You must be registered and logged in to see this link.]












    [You must be registered and logged in to see this image.] [You must be registered and logged in to see this link.]


    [You must be registered and logged in to see this image.]  Admin Today at 11:42 am

    Article -15-

    First -taml ministries and departments not associated with the Ministry and the provinces on the expansion of open and private participation with the private sector up to the door of investment competence whenever possible, and it has the approval of the Cabinet investment and engagement with the private sector.

    Second -olcil Minister entities specified in item exception [first] of this article from the provisions of the applicable laws and in order to facilitate the expansion of investment and engagement with the private sector.

    Article -16-

    A -lozir federal financial increase certified credits, which are needed to cover the work of the National Center for Laboratories Construction and the National Center for Engineering Consultancy of the Ministry of Construction and Housing and Municipalities and Public Works up to 50% of the revenue derived from the implementation of those actions the exception of the section cost [1] of the Financial Administration Act No. 95 of 2004 or any superseding law, and that the act amounts to the development centers and supporting technical and administrative cadres within the classification of grants, subsidies and debt service expenses and other accounts.

    B - Federal Minister of Finance to increase certified credits, which are needed to cover the business that is doing the Central Organization for Standardization and Quality Control under the Ministry of Planning limits assigned [20%] of the revenues derived from the implementation of those actions the exception of the financial management code number [95] of 2004 or any other law replace.

    Product - 17-

    Ministry of Finance to pay the amount of interest amounting ratio [4%] [four percent of the total loans granted to the project Basmajh residential.

    Article-18-

    Extinguish debts owed to the government owed by taxpayers to pay the tax due to the continuation of the official authorities the application of Article [20] of the Budget Law for the year 2008 for the period from 1/1/2009 until 31/12/2011, according to the provisions of paragraph 11 of Part IV of the Financial Administration Act No. [95] for the year 2004 or any other law replace it.

    Article-19-

    A non-appointment to the state leadership positions [director and above] unless there is a law degree at the ministry or organization is not related to the Ministry or Works office instructions.

    B-referred employee degree [director and above], which does not manage to form an administrative level Directorate General and older to retire according to the Uniform Code of retirement immediately after the entry into force of this law or transferred to another department when you have a vacancy that commensurate with the job title and the approval of the transferee to it.

    Article -20-

    Dues are calculated foreign companies operating in the Kurdistan region for the purpose of extracting oil from within the region's share amounting to [17%].

    Article -21-

    First of all -thol body, media and communications for 2016 revenues to the public treasury of the federal State account after deduction of the amount of its own budget and approved by the Board of Trustees of the Federal Finance Ministry.

    Second - on the media and communications compel mobile phone companies pay their fines and the amounts and financial obligations during the first half of the year / 2017 and recorded revenue of the state.

    Article-22-

    The ministries of electricity, telecommunications, construction and housing and public municipalities, the Municipality of Baghdad to activate the collection of wage electricity, telephone, water, sewer and all other fees stipulated under its own laws for services provided to citizens and businesses and factories and government agencies and the public sector and the other for the purpose of increasing their own resources. In the case of the failure of these parties Paljbaah For the Ministry of Finance deducting amounts from the current budget of the points above.

    Article-23-

    When you transfer an employee from the Department of State services centrally funded or self to the private sector bears the ministry or organization is not related to the Ministry half the nominal salary received by the transferred the department for two years from the date of his transfer to the cut of his relationship with his constituency final.

    Article - 24-

    First -astmrar tax on Kartat mobilization of mobile phone networks and the Internet increased by [20%] of the value of the card.

    Second -tafrd airport tax lump sum of $ 25,000 [twenty five thousand dinars] per ticket in all Iraqi airports [external travel and restrict revenue to the public treasury.

    Third -lozir Federal Finance to issue necessary instructions to facilitate the implementation of the items [first and second] of this article.

    Article -25-

    The ministries and departments not associated with the Ministry and the provinces all the power to impose fees or wages of new services and modification fees and wages of existing services with the exception of sovereign fees in accordance with regulations issued by the competent minister or the head of the body is related to the Ministry or the province in order to cover expenses and accruals in previous years for the same ministry or organization is not related to the Ministry or the province and listed the allocations within the federal budget for the year / 2017 and that the notice of the Ministry of Finance aphid and that an exception to the financial management Law No. / 95 for the year / 2004 or any other superseding law and order to the Ministry of Finance to take the necessary in light of that.

    Article -26-

    Finance ministers and Planning federal reallocation of refunds from farmers received agricultural initiative projects by peasants in previous years, loans to the year / 2017 budget and to allocate exclusively to projects agricultural initiative agricultural bank exception of paragraph [1] section [4] of the Financial Administration Act No. 95 / for the year 2004.

    Article-27-

    The Minister of Finance at the request of the Minister of Oil and the approval of the Prime Minister issuing remittances treasury or treasury bonds when needed, or to cover the entitlements of the national oil companies or global operating in the country that does not exceed the total of the 12 billion dollars [twelve billion dollars, by issuing one or multiple versions within a year / 2017.

    Article-28-

    Federal ministries and provinces committed and departments not associated with the Ministry to buy their requirements from the federal ministries and products that not less than the value added of these bundled products and processed on the [25%] of the cost of import value added to them and to not be local produce higher prices of imported counterparts by more than [10%], taking into account the quality and quality specifications.

    Article -29-

    Not the Council of Ministers may issue any decisions include the grant in any ministry or institution not linked to the Ministry without the presence of the allocations in the budget approved for the fiscal year that are being settled in the budget of the following year.

    Article -30-

    Federal and provincial government is committed when an increase in exported quantities mentioned in article 1-First-b of the budget law, of the revenue actually the public treasury of the state to account.

    Article-31-

    Federal Minister of Finance the power to transfer the financial allocations for the departments that will disengage from the ministries concerned and attached to the governorate during the financial year.

    Article -32-

    On all configurations of the centrally funded to the ministry or institution not linked to the Ministry of converting all revenues obtained under the laws and regulations in force permanently to the general revenue of the treasury of the state for the purpose of enabling the Department of Accounting of financing the federal budget estimates.

    Article -33-

    First -aly the Ministry of Finance retrenchment and reduced amounts allocated for fuel and maintenance of vehicles used, as follows:

    A-five cars each and every one of the heads of the three governing bodies and four cars to the Vice Chairman of the Board of Representatives.

    B-three cars to the minister or Badrjtah.

    C -seartan both deputy ministers and rank shall be fixed [civilian and military] and general managers and rank shall be fixed [civilian and military].

    Second - borne by the employee who uses a car from the parking state fuel and maintenance expenses are fully operational with the exception of automotive and farm productivity and ambulances and cars staff transport and security services.

    III non - payment of pensions to any employee of the state employees and the public sector including senior of the three presidencies officials until after the discharge of the movable and immovable state property and retroactively to submit the Office of Financial Federal oversight report to the House of Representatives no later than the end of the first quarter of the year / 2017.

    Fourth - reducing external scholarship expenses and accounted very necessary for the purposes and reduce the number of delegates to the [50%] of fifty percent with determining how long the period of deployment least not to organize any conference outside Iraq.

    Fifth - the Ministry of Foreign Affairs to reduce the number of employees of foreign service personnel in missions by no less than [25%] Twenty - five percent of the current owners and the ministries of culture and commerce, defense and health , higher education, scientific research and the closure of Attaches or transfer them to the headquarters of embassies and reduce the number of staff employed Attaches in by no less than the ratio mentioned above.

    Sixth - prevents hire private jets from the state treasury on the presidential plane used in the Council of Ministers by the three presidencies and the presidency bear all the costs involved.

    Article - 34

    First: the percentage deducted [4.8%] of the total salaries and allowances for all state employees and public sector retirees to fill all the needs of the state of the popular crowd and relief to the displaced and other expenses Among the allocations earmarked within the federal budget for the current year.

    Second: The Kurdistan Regional Government is committed to deduct a percentage of [4.8%] of the total salaries and allowances of all employees and retirees in the Kurdistan region to meet the needs of the region , including the needs of the Peshmerga forces out of the region 's share amounting to [17%] included in the federal budget for the current year.

    Article - 35

    The Ministry of Finance to open a current account for the Association of the popular crowd deposited the cash contributions to the body and that is allocated within the budget of the corresponding body the popular crowd and the commander of the armed forces to move this account to buy the necessary supplies.

    Article -36-

    Exempted from duties of imported goods and commodities from government departments which are contained in its name and its use exclusively for contracts concluded before 01.01.2017

    Article -37-

    The Council of Ministers to exempt public and private sector companies from the delay penalties exception of the Implementing Regulations of government contracts [2] for the year 2014 and realized for the completion of projects due to the reluctance of non - dues Exchange.

    Article -38-

    Is adjusted tax rate under Item 1 of Article [2] of Property ID Tax Act 162 of 1959 as amended by section 6 of the ordered Coalition Provisional Authority No. 49 of 2004 [10%] [ten percent ] to [12%] [twelve percent of the annual revenue of the real estate property.

    Article -39-

    First -llowesar competent authorities or the head of the body is related to the Ministry or the Governor or authorized by any of them grants from completed five years actual duration of the job of the staff paid leave my name for five years and be without pay because increased for five years and be counted for the purposes of retirement to be paid arrests pension complete during the duration of the enjoyment of leave and aggregated approval of the President of the Council of Ministers if the employee rank of director general or above.

    Second - the contractor Bagger with ministries or departments not associated with a ministry or provincial request to end his contract fundamentalist approval of the President point of hiring or designating someone to meet cash bonus equivalent to wages for three months for each year of a contract that does not exceed twenty - four months, with the exception of expert advisor and military The man police.

    Article - 40-

    Federal Minister of Finance approval of the President of the Federal Minister to issue guarantees to the company General Electric Company Boynk] to finance contracts with the Iraqi government and the issuance of counter - guarantees to Export - Import Bank of the United States for guarantees issued by no later than [500] million [five hundred million dollars] .

    Article - 41

    Ministry of Water Resources and selling investment Output Cree rivers and is reflected to the public treasury of the state, to allocate ratio [50%] [fifty percent of the revenues of the Ministry mentioned to cover its expenses.

    Article - 42

    Establish a fund for the reconstruction of areas devastated by terrorism and enjoys legal personality and financial and administrative independence and is funded by grants and international aid and allocated to him within the federal budget and organize its work system issued by the Council of Ministers.

    Article - 43

    The Ministry of Finance amount of the advances and benefits granted to each of the cited after the date [9/4/2003] due to the terrorist attacks of employees of ministries and departments not associated with the Ministry and the provinces with regard to Bzmmanm of debt.

    Article - 44

    Federal Minister of Finance Add allocations for the payment of salaries and allowances to employees of the departments in the areas under the control of the organization Daesh terrorist after the liberation of their regions and their return to the circuit that was employed previously or when needed due to the shortfall in the compensation of employees and salaries and bonuses pension account.

    Article -45-

    First - the Ministry of Finance to sell its stake of farmland without fragmentation or division of which are located outside the boundaries of the Municipality of Baghdad or the municipalities and the rights Tsrvih to the owners of those specific rights unify varieties Lands Country No. law [53] of 1976 real allowance determined by committees estimation problem under the sale and rent law No state funds [21] for the year 2013.

    Second - the buyer is committed to the following conditions:

    1-exploitation of land for agricultural production.

    2-or lack of secretion of the division of farmland.

    3-not to sell the land to a third party only after the introduction of the new buyer a written acknowledgment of fundamentalist in the real estate registration department to exploit the land for agricultural purposes.

    Third -aly the Ministry of Finance restore the land and the abolition of the sales contract without compensating the buyer in the event of breach of the conditions specified by law.

    Fourth At the absence of the desire of the owner of the right to dispose purchased the land during a maximum period of sixty days from the date of declaration of the Ministry of Finance desire to sell Vtad leased him allowance rent assessed by the Committee on under the heading [first] of this article and otherwise declares the Ministry of Finance said land for sale or rent bid public.

    Fifth -aly the Minister of Finance in coordination with the Minister of Agriculture to issue instructions for the implementation of this article , following the approval of the Cabinet.

    Article -46-

    It does not work with any decision contrary to this law nor the public treasury of the Federal bear any additional financial burdens outside this law.

    Article -47-

    The Federal Minister of Finance in coordination with the Federal Minister of Planning to issue necessary instructions to facilitate the implementation of the provisions of this law , if passed.

    Article -48-

    This law shall be published in the Official Gazette and shall be effective "than 1 / January / 2017.

    Reasons

    In order to approve the general budget of the Federal Republic of Iraq for the fiscal year 2017

    Initiated this law.
    is over 

    [You must be registered and logged in to see this link.]


    [You must be registered and logged in to see this link.]
    Rocky
    Rocky
    Admin Assist
    Admin Assist


    Posts : 273879
    Join date : 2012-12-21

    Text of the 2017 Budget Law Empty / Balances News / publish the text of the draft federal budget for the year 2017 Act

    Post by Rocky Tue 25 Oct 2016, 2:02 am

    [ltr]/ Balances News / publish the text of the draft federal budget for the year 2017 Act[/ltr]

     Since 25.10.2016 at 08:56 (Baghdad time)
    [ltr][You must be registered and logged in to see this image.][/ltr]
    [ltr]Baghdad balances News[/ltr]
    [ltr]I got / balances News / Tuesday, the text of the draft general budget for the full year 2017 Act.[/ltr]
    [ltr]It is as follows:[/ltr]
    [ltr]On what passed the House in accordance with the provisions of item {first} article {61} and {item} Third article {73} of the Constitution.[/ltr]
    [ltr]President of the Republic decided / date / 2017[/ltr]
    [ltr]Issued the following law:[/ltr]
    [ltr]{} Code number for the year 2017[/ltr]
    [ltr]The general budget of the Federal Republic of Iraq for fiscal year {2017}[/ltr]
    [ltr]{{}} Chapter One[/ltr]
    [ltr]Revenues[/ltr]
    [ltr]Article 1[/ltr]
    [ltr]First:[/ltr]
    [ltr]A -tkdr the federal budget for the financial year / 2017 of $ {79,011,421,000} thousand dinars revenues {seventy-nine trillion and eleven billion four hundred and twenty-one million dinars}, as shown in {Table / a revenue according to setup} attached to this law.[/ltr]
    [ltr]B -ahtsab revenue from the export of crude oil at a rate of {42} {two dollars and forty} per barrel and the rate of export of {3750000} bpd {three million seven hundred and fifty thousand barrels a day}, including {250000} bpd {two hundred and fifty bpd} product quantities of crude oil in the Kurdistan region and {300000} barrel {three hundred thousand barrels a day} on the quantities of crude oil produced by the province of Kirkuk, on the basis of exchange {1182} dinars per dollar rate and that all revenue actually income once and for calculating the public treasury of the state.[/ltr]
    [ltr]Second:[/ltr]
    [ltr]Ministries and departments not associated with the Ministry and the provinces committed to the enrollment of all cash amounts of the grants that get under the memoranda of understanding with foreign governments or institutions of income once the public treasury of the Federal and the Federal Ministry of Finance re-allocated to the purposes for which it was awarded for her and in coordination with the Ministry of Federal Planning.[/ltr]
    [ltr]Third:[/ltr]
    [ltr]Restrict the amount of donations given to ministries and departments not associated with the Ministry and the provinces after the acceptance of the Federal Minister of Finance income once the public treasury of the Federal, that the Federal Minister of Finance for allocation to the ministry allocations or entity is associated with the Ministry of the Exchange in accordance with the purposes for which it was awarded to her.[/ltr]
    [ltr]Fourthly:[/ltr]
    [ltr]Restrict the amount of grants or contributions by governments and institutions, foreign to the ministries and departments not associated with the Ministry or the provinces and provincial councils under the memoranda of understanding or from the private sector Irada final treasury whether these grants and contributions in the form of technical assistance or the implementation of projects that are under Akiemha speculative records in the ministry or organization is not related to the Ministry or the regional and provincial councils and provincial women with relationship and be accepting cash donations or in-kind and reallocation coordination between the beneficiaries and all of the ministries of planning and finance federated.[/ltr]
    [ltr]Fifth:[/ltr]
    [ltr]The grants and subsidies unused allocated to government departments and public sector companies the end of fiscal year 2016 in accordance with accounting standards used to calculate the final exchange amounts amounts calculated and considered excess amounts or paid in excess along these lines downpayment on allocated to the Department of the grant or the expense of unity in the fiscal year 2017.[/ltr]
    [ltr]{{ Chapter II }}[/ltr]
    [ltr]Expenditure and deficit[/ltr]
    [ltr]Article 2[/ltr]
    [ltr]First: Expenditures[/ltr]

    [ltr]The sum of $ 95062262490 {} {thousand dinars trillion, ninety-five and sixty-two billion, two hundred and sixty-two million four hundred and ninety thousand dinars}. For the expenses of ministries and departments not associated with the Ministry of Finance for the year 2017, and when adding the amount of the premium domestic debt and external of {5608898300} thousand dinars {five trillion six hundred and eight billion, eight hundred and ninety-eight million three hundred thousand dinars}, total expenditures for the fiscal year will be 2017 {10,067,160,790} thousand dinars { one hundred trillion six hundred and seventy-one billion one hundred and sixty million seven hundred and ninety thousand dinars} {distributed according to field / 3 of the total expenditures} {table / b expenditure by ministries} attached to this law[/ltr]
    [ltr]A sum of $ {25454018000} thousand dinars {Twenty-five trillion, four hundred and fifty-four billion eight ten million dinars} project expenditures distributed according to {field / 2 investment projects expenses} of {Table / b expenditure by ministries} attached to this law. Including the amount of 4254018000 {} {four thousand dinars trillion and two hundred and fifty-four billion eight ten million dinars} through foreign loans.[/ltr]
    [ltr]B amount of {75217142790} thousand dinars {Seventy-five trillion, two hundred and seventeen billion one hundred and forty-two million seven hundred ninety thousand dinars} current expenditure in accordance with the {field / 1-current expenditure of {Table / b expenditure by ministries} attached to this law.[/ltr]
    [ltr]C allocated an amount of {112906151} thousand dinars {hundred and twelve billion nine hundred and six million one hundred and fifty thousand dinars}, contingency reserve within the provisions of other expenses to the budget of the Federal Ministry of Finance out of allocations mentioned in item {First-b} referred to above and the Council Cabinet to increase the said amount to no more than doubled.[/ltr]
    [ltr]D allocated an amount of {500000000} thousand dinars {five hundred billion dinars} for {the reconstruction and development of the regional and provincial projects, including Kurdistan} out of the assignments referred to item {First / a} article {2} above is distributed according to the population of each province and implemented as follows: -[/ltr]

    [ltr]1-on portfolios to provide the reconstruction of the province and districts, counties her plan ratified by the Provincial Council of depending on the plans developed by the councils and district to the Ministry of Federal Planning for the purpose of examination and approval that most areas take into account the worst affected in the province and to be distributed to maintain the district allocations and areas associated according to population ratios after excluding strategic projects that benefit more than one hand or eliminate the cost of the new strategic projects does not exceed 20% of the province allocations allocated percentage that does not exceed {5%} for projects of poverty alleviation strategy.[/ltr]
    [ltr]2-The governor strictly implement the reconstruction plan approved and assume responsibility for the provincial council to monitor implementation.[/ltr]
    [ltr]E-based ratio {5%} {five percent} of the crude oil produced revenues in the province and {5%} {five percent} of crude oil revenues refined in refineries maintain and {5%} {five percent} of revenue natural product in the province of gas, that the choice conservative in the choice of a revenue-producing above and to allocate the amount of $ {500000000} thousand dinars {five hundred billion dinars}, as projects to the provinces and territories produced out of allocations referred to item {First-a-} of Article {2} above. The Governor after the provincial council authentication right to dispose of and use no more than {50%} {fifty percent} of the appropriations referred to above for the purpose of importing electric energy or the provision of services to maintain and clean them or the cost of treatment for patients outside Iraq or ongoing expenses, according to the needs of the province, and are a priority spending areas hardest hit by production and oil refining projects and environmental protection, through the conduct transfers required.[/ltr]
    [ltr]And-hold is the accounting adjustments after audited by the Federal Office of Financial Supervision in the budget of the following year.[/ltr]
    [ltr]Second: deficit[/ltr]
    [ltr]A - The total planned deficit of the federal public budget for the financial year / 2017 {21,659,739,790} thousand dinars {twenty-one trillion six hundred and fifty-nine billion seven hundred and thirty-nine million seven hundred and ninety thousand dinars}, and covered the shortfall from internal and external borrowing and amounts retained cash in the Ministry Account Federal financial ratio of the expected savings from the increased sale of source of crude oil prices or increase crude oil exports, according to the details set forth in the following: -[/ltr]
    [ltr]Vocabulary thousand dinars amount {}[/ltr]
    [ltr]1 = {a + b} total revenue 79,011,421,000[/ltr]
    [ltr]A oil revenues 67950225000[/ltr]
    [ltr]B non-oil revenues 11061196000[/ltr]
    [ltr]2 = {a + b} total expenses 100 671 160 790[/ltr]
    [ltr]A current expenditures 75217142790[/ltr]
    [ltr]B investment expenditure 25454018000[/ltr]
    [ltr]3 total deficit planned 21,659,739,790[/ltr]
    [ltr]Finance the fiscal gap deficit {}[/ltr]
    [ltr]A-balances of the accounts of ministries and departments not associated with the Ministry of State-owned banks 1000000000[/ltr]
    [ltr]Second: deficit[/ltr]
    [ltr]A - The total planned deficit of the federal public budget for the financial year / 2017 {21,659,739,790} thousand dinars {twenty-one trillion six hundred and fifty-nine billion seven hundred and thirty-nine million seven hundred and ninety thousand dinars}, and covered the shortfall from internal and external borrowing and amounts retained cash in the Ministry Account Federal financial savings ratio is expected to increase the sale of the source of crude oil prices or increase crude oil exports, according to the details set forth in the following: -[/ltr]
    [ltr]Vocabulary thousand dinars amount {}[/ltr]
    [ltr]1 = {a + b} total revenue 79,011,421,000[/ltr]
    [ltr]A oil revenues 67950225000[/ltr]
    [ltr]B non-oil revenues 11061196000[/ltr]
    [ltr]2 = {a + b} total expenses 100 671 160 790[/ltr]
    [ltr]Oalinvqat ongoing 75217142790[/ltr]
    [ltr]B investment expenditure 25454018000[/ltr]
    [ltr]3 total deficit planned 21,659,739,790[/ltr]
    [ltr]Finance the fiscal gap deficit {}[/ltr]
    [ltr]A-balances of the accounts of ministries and departments not associated with the Ministry of State-owned banks 1000000000[/ltr]

    [ltr]B circular of the Ministry of Finance account fishing 1000000000[/ltr]
    [ltr]C national bonds to the public 1286521790[/ltr]
    [ltr]D treasury bonds and remittances to government banks and deduct the CBI 5500000000[/ltr]
    [ltr]E World Bank loan for budget support 1182000000[/ltr]
    [ltr]And a loan of the International Monetary Fund to support the budget 2009400000[/ltr]
    [ltr]G the Japanese Agency for International Cooperation loan JICA354600000[/ltr]
    [ltr]Ensure that Britain, France, Canada countries through the World Bank Eurobond 945600000 2364000000 118200000 loans EU Khawwalat and lends to commercial banks through loan 2000000000 {JBIC} 59100000[/ltr]
    [ltr]World Bank loan to support the liberated areas 165480000[/ltr]
    [ltr]US loan for the purpose of reinforcing 1952664000[/ltr]
    [ltr]British exports loan loan {} 118200000[/ltr]
    [ltr]Chinese loan {purchase of two Chinese companies for the purpose of arming and ammunition Order term} 984606000[/ltr]
    [ltr]German loan 224580000[/ltr]
    [ltr]Swedish loan 177300000[/ltr]
    [ltr]Islamic Development Bank loan 59100000[/ltr]
    [ltr]Italian loan 158388000[/ltr]
    [ltr]B authorizes the Federal Minister of Finance after the Cabinet approval to fill the actual budget deficit contained paragraph {a} above from the sources listed in below:[/ltr]
    [ltr]Issuing treasury remittances[/ltr]
    [ltr]Issuing a national bonds to the public[/ltr]
    [ltr]Issuing bonds and remittances to government banks deducted at the Central Bank of Iraq[/ltr]
    [ltr]-karod From commercial banks[/ltr]
    [ltr]-alaguetrad From the World Bank and the International Monetary Fund and the Japanese Agency for International Cooperation for budget support[/ltr]
    [ltr]Issuing bonds and foreign loans.[/ltr]
    [ltr]C authorizes the Federal Minister of Finance to borrow or to continue to borrow from abroad to finance development projects after the cabinet approval of the sources listed below, and continue to loans approved in previous years[/ltr]
    [ltr]-karz The Japanese Bank for International Cooperation JBIC {} {with $ 500 million} {} five hundred million dollars to finance the Ministry of Electricity projects. Will be financed {50} million {} fifty million dollars from him in 2017,[/ltr]
    [ltr]-karz Islamic Development Bank with $ {800} million {} eight hundred million dollars to finance projects for the ministries of electricity, Construction and Housing and Municipalities and Public Works, Health, Municipality of Baghdad, higher education and scientific research. It will be financed {50} million {} fifty million dollars from him in 2017, distributed to the Ministry of Construction and Housing and Municipalities and Public Works and the Ministry of Electricity.[/ltr]
    [ltr]-karz Japanese International Cooperation Agency {JICA Event} with $ {1500} to $ {thousand five hundred million dollars million} and will be financed in the amount of {300} million {three hundred million dollars} in 2017, for the purpose of financing projects for the ministries of oil, Construction and Housing and Municipalities and Public Works , water resources, electricity, industry and minerals, health, communications, transportation, and all of the Ministry of Health and the electricity of the Kurdistan region.[/ltr]
    [ltr]-karz Development Bank of the German {KFW} with $ {500} million euros {Five hundred million euros} Pmaiedl {600} million {six hundred million dollars}, the amount of it {190} million {hundred and ninety million dollars} to finance the reconstruction of liberated areas projects from terrorism to 2017.[/ltr]

    [ltr]-alkarz Italian with $ {160} {million one hundred and sixty million dollars}, and will be financed {133.6} {million one hundred and thirty-three and six hundred thousand dollars} for all projects of the ministries of water resources and agriculture.[/ltr]
    [ltr]-alkarz US with $ {2700} {Two million dollars billion and seven hundred million dollars} to finance the needs of the Ministry of Defense. And it will be funded by an amount {1652} {million dollars and six hundred and fifty-two million dollars from him in 2017}.[/ltr]
    [ltr]World Bank -karz amount of {500} million {five hundred million dollars} to finance projects for the benefit of the Ministry of Electricity, the Municipality of Baghdad, Construction and Housing and public municipalities, Ministry of Finance and will be financed in the amount of {140} million {hundred and forty million dollars} of it in 2017.[/ltr]
    [ltr]- Authorize the Ministry of Finance to negotiate and borrow from the British Export Bank on the financing of infrastructure projects, including {water, sewer, and water desalination} with $ {10} {ten billion pounds sterling} that are financed amount {100} million {hundred million dollars} of the amount above during the year / 2017 for desalination projects within the province of Basra.[/ltr]
    [ltr]-alkarz Swedish amount of {500} million {five hundred million dollars} to finance the Ministry of Electricity Projects by {ABB} and guarantee {EKN} will be financed from the amount of {150} million {one hundred and fifty million dollars} projects the ministry mentioned.[/ltr]
    [ltr]D - authorizes the Federal Minister of Finance after the purchase Cabinet's approval of the two companies the two Chinas {Norpenneko poly} of {2500} million {two billion five hundred million dollars} for the purpose of buying weapons and ammunition in a manner of payment term for each of the interior and defense ministries and the Authority the popular crowd and a counter-terrorism will be financing amount {833} {million eight hundred and thirty-three million dollars of it} 2017.[/ltr]
    [ltr]E. - The government is issuing bonds to pay dues of contractors and farmers for the years {2014.2015, 2016.2017}, after being examined by the Federal Office of financial supervision in the case of inadequate estimates earmarked part of the federal budget for 2017 to cover the entitlements above Vlcil Minister propose a supplemental budget during the financial year in question.[/ltr]
    [ltr](Chapter III)[/ltr]
    [ltr]General and Final Provisions[/ltr]
    [ltr]Article -3 -[/ltr]
    [ltr]Limits the exchange of funds the main accounts of the expenses {compensation of employees, supplies services, intermediate goods, maintenance of assets, capital expenditures, grants and subsidies and debt service, interest and other expenses, commitments and contributions, foreign aid, special programs, social welfare} and expenses of the projects approved in the general budget of the Federal Republic Iraq by the Federal Minister of Finance. The concerned minister or the head of the body is related to the Ministry or the Governor or President of the Provincial Council of the power to exchange directly in the light of the earmarked funds within its annual budget and for the purposes set them under the spending approved by the Minister of Federal financial plan may not enter into a commitment to certifying more than what is intended in the general budget Federal.[/ltr]
    [ltr]Article -4 -[/ltr]
    [ltr]A-Federal Minister of Finance the power to conduct transfers between funds of the general budget of the Federal Republic of Iraq ratified in the annual federal budget at the level of the doors, sections and chapters and articles and types and sequence type and for each individual case.[/ltr]
    [ltr]B -ajul ministers and heads of departments not associated with the Ministry and governors of the provinces is associated with the province the power to conduct transfers between funds and spending units included in the Annual their budget by only {5%} {five percent} of the unit exchange for the unity of the other exchange is reduced allocations except for transfers of venture capital funds, taking into account the provisions of subsection {8} section {9} of the financial management Act No. {95} for the year / 2004 that are not transfers of projects capital expenditure allocations to current expenditures, and that is a notice of the Ministry of Finance / Department budget authorized to transfer for the purpose of Mark.[/ltr]
    [ltr]C-authorizes the ministers and heads of departments not associated with the Ministry and governors and heads of provincial councils is related to the Ministry the power to conduct transfers between funds chapters ongoing {service / commodity expenses / maintenance of assets} approved spending units included in the annual budgets approved in the annual federal budget and that the notice The Ministry of Finance / Department be authorized to transfer the budget for the purpose of marking[/ltr]
    [ltr]Article -5-[/ltr]
    [ltr]The President of the Federal Council of Ministers and the Federal Minister of Finance joint use of the approved amounts[/ltr]
    [ltr]For {contingency reserve} set forth in item {First / c} article {2} of the Act for the payment of incidental expenses after the entry into force of this law, if there is an urgent need to spend without being bound {local tunnels} and the lack of allocation to cover this need Reduction {3 } billion dinars {} three billion dinars for each case. If the amount exceeds the limit mentioned aggregated Federal cabinet approval of the proposal of the Federal Minister of Finance and the Federal Minister of Finance to prepare regulations for the use of the contingency reserve allocations within the instructions and implementation of annual federal budget.[/ltr]
    [ltr]Article -6 -[/ltr]
    [ltr]First, using the approved appropriations in this law to 31 / December of the fiscal year 2017.[/ltr]
    [ltr]Second: restrict the revenue earned during the financial year / 2017 revenue of the federal public budget until 12/31/2017, while the income received after the end of the financial year / 2017 are recorded revenue of the federal public budget for the financial year 2018[/ltr]
    [ltr]Article 7[/ltr]
    [ltr]It may not make any transfers within the allocations {reconstruction and development projects of the regions and the provinces} among the provinces.[/ltr]
    [ltr]Article 8[/ltr]
    [ltr]Authorizes the Minister of Construction and Housing and public municipalities federal authority to make transfers between own resources to the budgets of municipal institutions within the same province and conduct transfers within the service and merchandise expense and maintenance for each municipality institution.[/ltr]
    [ltr]Article 9[/ltr]
    [ltr]First:[/ltr]
    [ltr]Kurdistan region's share rose {17%} Seventeen percent of the total actual expenditures shown in the table {/ d determine expenditures ruling} attached to this law and paid by the Federal Ministry of Finance and the approval of the Prime Minister.[/ltr]
    [ltr]Second:[/ltr]
    [ltr]Ratio {17%} identifies seventeen percent of the Kurdistan region of total actual spending[/ltr]
    [ltr]{Current expenditures and expenses of the investment projects} public budget of the Federal Republic of Iraq ratified after excluding expenses of the sovereign {House of Representatives, the Presidency, Cabinet Secretariat, the Prime Minister, Ministry of Foreign Affairs, a counter-terrorism, the Department of Defense, the Federal Court, the Electoral Commission for the elections, including election expenses, the accountability and justice, body suits property, except for the compensation, the Office of the Inspector General of property claims, the Iraqi body of radioactive sources, Iraqi National intelligence Service, the Office of the Inspector General on the National Iraqi intelligence, integrity Commission, Office of financial supervision, the UN High Commissioner human rights, wage negotiations and legal claims, administrative and financial expenses of printing bonds and credit rating of external debt, for international auditing firm and the Committee of financial experts, to contribute to the cost of producing crude oil source, the amounts of Arab and international, including the contributions listed the contributions within each of {the Department of defense, the House of Representatives , Office of financial supervision, the Ministry of Foreign Affairs and the General Secretariat of the Council of Ministers}, travel and nationality directorate, leadership and projects of border crossings, travel and citizenship, borders and card uniform of the border forces, the National security Council, wages source transporting crude oil via Turkey, co-financing, port projects, rail projects ، مشاريع السدود والنفع العام ، مشاريع ادارة الاجواء، نفقات اللجنة العليا لإغاثة وايواء النازحين، فوائد على قروض البنك الدولي، فوائد على قروض صندوق النقد الدولي، فوائد على قروض JICA، فوائد على القرض الايطالي، فوائد على قرض البنك الاسلامي للتنمية، فوائد على قروض بنك اليابان للتعاون الدولي JBIC، فوائد على القرض الالماني، فوائد على القرض الامريكي، فوائد على اتفاقيات الدفع الاجل، الفوائد على اعادة هيكلية الديون الخارجية على دول نادي باريس، الفوائد على اعادة هيكلية الديون الخارجية على دول خارج نادي باريس، الفوائد على السندات الخارجية لإطفاء الدين، الفوائد على مستحقات صندوق النقد العربي، الفوائد على حوالات الخزينة {المزادات}، فوائد على حوالات الخزينة القديمة، فوائد حوالات الخزينة بموجب الاحتياطي القانوني من قبل كل من مصرفي الرافدين والرشيد والمصرف العراقي للتجارة حسب قانون موازنة عام /2015، فوائد حوالات الخزينة حسب حوالة المصرف العراقي للتجارة بموجب قانون الموازنة لعام /2015، فوائد حوالات الخزينة بموجب حوالة التمويل لشركات النفط الاجنبية بموجب المادة {34} من قانون موازنة عام /2015 من قبل كل من مصرفي الرشيد والرافدين والمصرف العراقي للتجارة، فوائد حوالات الخزينة المخصومة لدى البنك المركزي العراقي بموجب قانون موازنــة عام /2016، فوائد حوالات الخزينة عن طريق صندوق التقاعد بموجب قانون موازنة عام 2015، فوائد القروض بموجب قرار مجلس الوزراء رقم {314} لسنة 2014 من قبل المصرف العراقي للتجارة لصالح وزارة الكهرباء، فوائد القروض الممنوحة من قبل المصرف العراقي للتجارة بموجب قانون موازنتي عام 2015 و 2016، فوائد السندات الوطنية بالدنانير العراقية بموجب قانون عام 2016، فوائد حوالات الخزينة بموجب قراري مجلس الوزراء المرقمين {97} و{400} لسنة 2013 من قبل المصارف الحكومية، فوائد حوالات الخزينة بموجب قرار مجلس الوزراء رقم {50} لسنة 2014 لتمويل عجز الموازنة، فوائد حوالات الخزينة بموجب قراري مجلس الوزراء المرقمين {47} و {70} لسنة 2015، اقساط اصدارات حوالات الخزينة القديمة، تسديد اقساط حوالات الخزينة {المزادات}، تسديد السندات المحلية لعام 2015 { سندات عملة الدولار}، تسديد اقساط اعادة هيكلية الديون الخارجية لدول نادي باريس، تسديد اقساط اعادة هيكلية الديون الخارجية لدول خارج نادي باريس، تسوية الديون في الخارج، التسوية النقدية للديون الصغيرة للقطاع الخاص في الخارج، تسديد مستحقات صندوق النقد العربي عن اتفاقية اعادة هيكلية مديونية العراق، اقساط قروض البنك الدولي ، اقساط القرض الامريكي.[/ltr]
    [ltr]Third:[/ltr]
    [ltr]Take into account quotas governorates not organized in a region at a population of Athaltha:[/ltr]
    [ltr]Quotas governorates not organized in a region taken into account in proportion to population of the actual total expenditures shown in (Table / d expenditures ruling) attached to this law, after excluding the Kurdistan region's share amounting to {17%}.[/ltr]
    [ltr]Fourthly:[/ltr]
    [ltr]When an increase or decrease in the total Federal budget add or expenses reduce the share of the Kurdistan region in proportion "with the increase or decrease, taking into account the provisions of clauses (II, III) of this Article, including amendments to the sovereign expenditure and the ruling from the transfer of allocations to general expenses the same percentage mentioned above and the Federal Ministry of Finance to hold settlement calculates the share of the Kurdistan region in the light of the actual expenses for prior years shown by the final accounts approved by the Federal Office of financial supervision.[/ltr]
    [ltr]Fifth:[/ltr]
    [ltr]Allocating a percentage of allocations of federal land forces of the Iraqi army to the Peshmerga forces according to population ratios as part of the Iraqi security system.[/ltr]
    [ltr]Article-10-[/ltr]
    [ltr]First:[/ltr]
    [ltr]A-The Federal Office of Financial Supervision in coordination with the Office of Financial Supervision of the Kurdistan region and calculates determine federal income withdrawn in the region for this year and the Ministry of Finance in the region by turning to the Federal Ministry of Finance monthly.[/ltr]
    [ltr]B are dues settlement between the province and the federal government for the years 2004 to 2016 after audited by the Office of Financial Supervision in agreement with the Federal Audit Court of the territory (and) the adoption of the Federal Office of Financial Supervision No. Report (5445) on 26.03.2014.[/ltr]
    [ltr]Second, when the failure of the region to pay federal income withdrawn to the Public Treasury and the Federal Ministry of Finance to deduct the federal quota under the first item { "} of this Article, the equivalent of the planned revenue in the federal budget and conducting settlement calculations later.[/ltr]
    [ltr]Third: If you do not fulfill any party (the federal government, the Kurdistan Regional Government) oil or financial obligations agreed to in the budget, the other party is also bound to fulfilling its obligations or oil was financial.[/ltr]
    [ltr]Article 11[/ltr]
    [ltr]Re-examined in the share of the Kurdistan region and governorates not organized in a region in the federal budget for the year / 2017 and beyond in light of the results of statistics and the census for the year / 2017 and provided that it is in the light of determining the actual amount of the share of the region or province is part of a region in the federal budget for the year / 2018 and the difference on the Federal Minister for settlement.[/ltr]
    [ltr]Article -12-[/ltr]
    [ltr]First, commit the federal ministries and departments not associated with the Ministry b (Table / c) The number of manpower for the ministries and departments centrally funded for the year / 2017 to the present law.[/ltr]
    [ltr]Second:[/ltr]
    [ltr]Is committed to the ministries and departments not associated with the Ministry of (self-funded or centrally) resets councilors (local, municipal, provincial and MPs) who left their jobs as a result of their election and the vacant grades as a result of the angel movement during the years 2017 and accounted for his time a member of the boards above service for the purposes of the bonus and promotions.[/ltr]
    [ltr]Third:[/ltr]
    [ltr]The federal ministries to stop the appointments within its profiles of public companies, agencies and directorates self-funded, which receive a grant from the public treasury of the federal state or loans from government banks that deleted grades within the vocabulary of an angel authorities throughout the search when it became vacant due to transportation or referral to retire or resign or death, with the exception of water and sewage departments and institutions under the Ministry of Housing and Construction and public municipalities and the municipality of Baghdad municipality.[/ltr]
    [ltr]Fourthly:[/ltr]
    [ltr]Federal Minister of Finance the introduction of grades of employees of public companies and public bodies and self-funded districts, which receive a grant from the public treasury of the state as a result of the transfer of services to the angel-funded departments centrally to cover staffing needs.[/ltr]
    [ltr]Fifth:[/ltr]
    [ltr]A-taking into account the second clause of this article on all the federal ministries is related to the Ministry and the provinces to stop the appointments on the angel movement within the formations centrally funded.[/ltr]
    [ltr](B) The Council of Ministers, based on the public interest exception, none of the combinations provided for paragraph (a) of this item of the restriction contained therein.[/ltr]
    [ltr]Sixth:[/ltr]
    [ltr]It prevents recruitment in government departments all manner contract with the possibility of renewal of previous contracts in the event of a need for it.[/ltr]
    [ltr]Article -13-[/ltr]
    [ltr]First:[/ltr]

    [ltr]The ministries and departments not associated with the Ministry prior coordination between them and the Ministry of Planning and the provinces when selecting projects and issued each ministry or institution not linked to the Ministry of project distribution plan and learn provinces by and abide by the proportions of population prescribed for each province to ensure the equitable distribution with the exception of strategic projects that benefit more than one province and not overlap between the projects included in the regional development plan and empowers the powers of the minister to the governor on advertising, assignment and execution of projects ministerial (health, construction and housing and public municipalities, commerce, agriculture, labor and social affairs, culture, youth and sports) without the amount of 10 billion dinars (ten billion dinars) after the redeployment of funds from the ministry's account to maintain account with the exception of the proposed projects for the year / 2017 for the modernization of the basic and detailed designs of the centers of cities and studies of structural provinces and the study of the development of the affected areas and the preservation of historic areas and areas of natural heritage and natural reserves and that are issued by the ministries of planning and finance Alathaditan schedule projects concerned for each province and empowers the minister of Finance and planning Alathadian to issue necessary instructions to facilitate the implementation of it.[/ltr]

    [ltr]Second:[/ltr]
    [ltr]To maintain the mandate of any ministry of the federal ministries and as competent to carry out projects in that province at the expense of allocations (reconstruction and development of the regions and provinces) allocated to them.[/ltr]
    [ltr]Article 14[/ltr]
    [ltr]Federal Minister of Finance the power to Add allocations for the purpose of extinguishing the predecessor installed from 1/1/2008 until 12/31/2016 and that has been spent as a result of the laws in force and the decisions of the Council of Ministers and after it is audited by the Federal Office of Financial Supervision and the endorsement of the Federal Cabinet on them.[/ltr]
    [ltr]Article -15-[/ltr]

    [ltr]First -taml ministries and departments not associated with the Ministry and the provinces on the expansion of open and private participation with the private sector up to the door of investment competence whenever possible, and it has the approval of the Cabinet investment and engagement with the private sector.[/ltr]
    [ltr]Second -olcil Minister entities specified in item exception (i) of this Article, the provisions of the applicable laws and in order to facilitate the expansion of investment and engagement with the private sector.[/ltr]
    [ltr]Article -16-[/ltr]
    [ltr]A -lozir federal financial increase certified credits, which are needed to cover the work of the National Center for Laboratories Construction and the National Center for Engineering Consultancy of the Ministry of Construction and Housing and Municipalities and Public Works up to 50% of the revenue derived from the implementation of those actions the exception of the section cost (1) of the Financial Administration Act No. 95 of 2004 or any superseding law, and that the act amounts to the development centers and supporting technical and administrative cadres within the classification of grants, subsidies and debt service expenses and other accounts.[/ltr]
    [ltr]B - Federal Minister of Finance to increase certified credits, which are needed to cover the business that is doing the Central Organization for Standardization and Quality Control under the Ministry of Planning up cost (20%) of the revenues derived from the implementation of those actions the exception of the Financial Management Law No. (95) for the year 2004 or any other law replace.[/ltr]
    [ltr]Product-17-[/ltr]
    [ltr]Ministry of Finance to pay the amount of interest the amount of percentage (4%) (four per cent) of the total loans granted to the project Basmajh residential.[/ltr]
    [ltr]Article-18-[/ltr]
    [ltr]Extinguish debts owed to the government owed by taxpayers to pay the tax due to the continuation of the official authorities to apply Article 20 of the Budget Law for the year 2008 for the period from 1/1/2009 until 31/12/2011, according to the provisions of paragraph (11) of Section IV of the Financial Administration Act No. (95) of 2004 or any other law replace it.[/ltr]
    [ltr]Article-19-[/ltr]
    [ltr]A non-appointment to the state leadership positions (Director and above) unless there is a law degree at the ministry or organization is not related to the Ministry or Works office instructions.[/ltr]
    [ltr]B-referred employee degree {director general or above}, which does not manage to form an administrative level Directorate General and older to retire according to the Uniform Code of retirement immediately after the entry into force of this law or transferred to another department when you have a vacancy that commensurate with the job title and the approval of the transferee to it.[/ltr]
    [ltr]Article -20-[/ltr]
    [ltr]Dues are calculated foreign companies operating in the Kurdistan region for the purpose of extracting oil from within the region's share amounting to (17%).[/ltr]
    [ltr]Article -21-[/ltr]
    [ltr]First of all -thol body, media and communications for 2016 revenues to the public treasury of the federal State account after deduction of the amount of its own budget and approved by the Board of Trustees of the Federal Finance Ministry.[/ltr]
    [ltr]Second - on the media and communications compel mobile phone companies pay their fines and the amounts and financial obligations during the first half of the year / 2017 and recorded revenue of the state.[/ltr]
    [ltr]Article-22-[/ltr]
    [ltr]The ministries of electricity, telecommunications, construction and housing and public municipalities, the Municipality of Baghdad to activate the collection of wage electricity, telephone, water, sewer and all other fees stipulated under its own laws for services provided to citizens and businesses and factories and government agencies and the public sector and the other for the purpose of increasing their own resources. In the case of the failure of these parties Paljbaah For the Ministry of Finance deducting amounts from the current budget of the points above.[/ltr]
    [ltr]Article-23-[/ltr]
    [ltr]When you transfer an employee from the Department of State services centrally funded or self to the private sector bears the ministry or organization is not related to the Ministry half the nominal salary received by the transferred the department for two years from the date of his transfer to the cut of his relationship with his constituency final.[/ltr]
    [ltr]Article - 24-[/ltr]
    [ltr]First -astmrar tax on Kartat mobilization of mobile phone networks and the Internet (20%) of the value of the card.[/ltr]
    [ltr]Second -tafrd airport tax lump sum of $ 25,000 (twenty five thousand dinars) per ticket in all Iraqi airports (external travel) and restrict the revenue to the public treasury.[/ltr]
    [ltr]Third -lozir Federal Finance to issue necessary instructions to facilitate the implementation of clauses (First and Second) of this Article.[/ltr]
    [ltr]Article -25-[/ltr]
    [ltr]The ministries and departments not associated with the Ministry and the provinces all the power to impose fees or wages of new services and modification fees and wages of existing services with the exception of sovereign fees in accordance with regulations issued by the competent minister or the head of the body is related to the Ministry or the province in order to cover expenses and accruals in previous years for the same ministry or organization is not related to the Ministry or the province and listed the allocations within the federal budget for the year / 2017 and that the notice of the Ministry of Finance aphid and that an exception to the financial management Law No. / 95 for the year / 2004 or any other superseding law and order to the Ministry of Finance to take the necessary in light of that.[/ltr]
    [ltr]Article -26-[/ltr]
    [ltr]Finance ministers and Planning federal reallocation of refunds from farmers received agricultural initiative projects by peasants in previous years, loans to the year / 2017 budget and to allocate exclusively to projects agricultural initiative agricultural bank exception of paragraph (1) of Section (4) of the Financial Administration Act No. 95 / for the year 2004.[/ltr]
    [ltr]Article-27-[/ltr]
    [ltr]The Minister of Finance at the request of the Minister of Oil and the approval of the Prime Minister issuing remittances treasury or treasury bonds when needed, or to cover the entitlements of the national oil companies or global operating in the country that does not exceed the total of the 12 billion dollars (twelve billion dollars), the issuance of one or multiple versions within a year / 2017.[/ltr]
    [ltr]Article-28-[/ltr]
    [ltr]Federal ministries and provinces committed and departments not associated with the Ministry to buy their requirements from the federal ministries and products that not less than the value added of these bundled products and manufactured on (25%) of the cost of import value added to them and to not be local produce higher prices of imported counterparts by more than (10%), taking into account the quality and quality specifications.[/ltr]
    [ltr]Article -29-[/ltr]
    [ltr]Not the Council of Ministers may issue any decisions include the grant in any ministry or institution not linked to the Ministry without the presence of the allocations in the budget approved for the fiscal year that are being settled in the budget of the following year.[/ltr]
    [ltr]Article -30-[/ltr]
    [ltr]Federal and provincial government is committed when an increase in exported quantities mentioned in article 1-First-b of the budget law, of the revenue actually the public treasury of the state to account.[/ltr]
    [ltr]Article-31-[/ltr]
    [ltr]Federal Minister of Finance the power to transfer the financial allocations for the departments that will disengage from the ministries concerned and attached to the governorate during the financial year.[/ltr]
    [ltr]Article -32-[/ltr]
    [ltr]On all configurations of the centrally funded to the ministry or institution not linked to the Ministry of converting all revenues obtained under the laws and regulations in force permanently to the general revenue of the treasury of the state for the purpose of enabling the Department of Accounting of financing the federal budget estimates.[/ltr]
    [ltr]Article -33-[/ltr]
    [ltr]First -aly the Ministry of Finance retrenchment and reduced amounts allocated for fuel and maintenance of vehicles used, as follows:[/ltr]
    [ltr]A-five cars each and every one of the heads of the three governing bodies and four cars to the Vice Chairman of the Board of Representatives.[/ltr]
    [ltr]B-three cars to the minister or Badrjtah.[/ltr]
    [ltr]C -seartan both deputy ministers and rank shall be fixed (civilian and military) and general managers and rank shall be fixed (civilian and military).[/ltr]
    [ltr]Second - borne by the employee who uses a car from the parking state fuel and maintenance expenses are fully operational with the exception of automotive and farm productivity and ambulances and cars staff transport and security services.[/ltr]
    [ltr]III non-payment of pensions to any employee of the state employees and the public sector including senior of the three presidencies officials until after the discharge of the movable and immovable state property and retroactively to submit the Office of Financial Federal oversight report to the House of Representatives no later than the end of the first quarter of the year / 2017.[/ltr]
    [ltr]Fourth - reducing external scholarship expenses and accounted very necessary for the purposes and reduce the number of delegates to the (50%) of the fifty percent with determining how long the period of deployment least not to organize any conference outside Iraq.[/ltr]
    [ltr]Fifth - the Ministry of Foreign Affairs to reduce the number of employees of foreign service personnel in missions by not less than (25%) Twenty-five percent of the current owners and the ministries of culture and commerce, defense and health, higher education, scientific research and the closure of Attaches or transfer them to the headquarters of embassies and reduce the number of staff employed Attaches in by no less than the ratio mentioned above.[/ltr]
    [ltr]Sixth - prevents hire private jets from the state treasury on the presidential plane used in the Council of Ministers by the three presidencies and the presidency bear all the costs involved.[/ltr]
    [ltr]Article - 34[/ltr]
    [ltr]First: the percentage deducted {4.8%} of the total salaries and allowances for all state employees and public sector retirees to fill all the needs of the state of the popular crowd and relief to the displaced and other expenses Among the allocations earmarked within the federal budget for the current year.[/ltr]
    [ltr]Second: The Kurdistan Regional Government is committed to deduct a percentage of {4.8%} of the total salaries and allowances of all employees and retirees in the Kurdistan region to meet the needs of the region, including the needs of the Peshmerga forces out of the region's share amounting to {17%} included in the federal budget for the current year.[/ltr]
    [ltr]Article - 35[/ltr]
    [ltr]The Ministry of Finance to open a current account for the Association of the popular crowd deposited the cash contributions to the body and that is allocated within the budget of the corresponding body the popular crowd and the commander of the armed forces to move this account to buy the necessary supplies.[/ltr]
    [ltr]Article -36-[/ltr]
    [ltr]Exempted from duties of imported goods and commodities from government departments which are contained in its name and its use exclusively for contracts concluded before 01.01.2017.[/ltr]
    [ltr]Article -37-[/ltr]
    [ltr]The Council of Ministers to exempt public and private sector companies from the delay penalties exception of the Implementing Regulations of government contracts (2) for the year 2014 and realized for the completion of projects due to the reluctance of non-dues Exchange.[/ltr]
    [ltr]Article -38-[/ltr]
    [ltr]Is adjusted tax rate under subsection (1) of Article (2) of the Property ID Tax Act (162) of 1959, as amended by section (6) of something the Coalition Provisional Authority No. {49} for the year 2004 of 10% (ten percent ) to 12% (twelve percent) of the annual revenue of the real estate property.[/ltr]
    [ltr]Article -39-[/ltr]
    [ltr]First -llowesar competent authorities or the head of the body is related to the Ministry or the Governor or authorized by any of them grants from completed five years actual duration of the job of the staff paid leave my name for five years and be without pay because increased for five years and be counted for the purposes of retirement to be paid arrests pension complete during the duration of the enjoyment of leave and aggregated approval of the President of the Council of Ministers if the employee rank of director general or above.[/ltr]
    [ltr]Second - the contractor Bagger with ministries or departments not associated with a ministry or provincial request to end his contract fundamentalist approval of the President point of hiring or designating someone to meet cash bonus equivalent to wages for three months for each year of a contract that does not exceed twenty-four months, with the exception of expert advisor and military The man police.[/ltr]
    [ltr]Article - 40-[/ltr]
    [ltr]Federal Minister of Finance approval of the President of the Federal Minister to issue guarantees to a company (General Electric Company Boynk) to finance contracts with the Iraqi government and the issuance of counter-guarantees to Export-Import Bank of the United States for guarantees issued not to exceed $ 500 million (five hundred million dollars) .[/ltr]
    [ltr]Article - 41[/ltr]
    [ltr]Ministry of Water Resources and selling investment Output Cree rivers and is reflected to the public treasury of the state, to allocate the proportion (50%) (fifty per cent) of the revenues of the Ministry mentioned to cover its expenses.[/ltr]
    [ltr]Article - 42[/ltr]
    [ltr]Establish a fund for the reconstruction of areas devastated by terrorism and enjoys legal personality and financial and administrative independence and is funded by grants and international aid and allocated to him within the federal budget and organize its work system issued by the Council of Ministers.[/ltr]
    [ltr]Article - 43[/ltr]
    [ltr]The Ministry of Finance amount of the advances and benefits granted to each of the cited after the date (9/4/2003) due to the terrorist attacks of employees of ministries and departments not associated with the Ministry and the provinces with regard to Bzmmanm of debt.[/ltr]
    [ltr]Article - 44[/ltr]
    [ltr]Federal Minister of Finance Add allocations for the payment of salaries and allowances to employees of the departments in the areas under the control of the organization Daesh terrorist after the liberation of their regions and their return to the circuit that was employed previously or when needed due to the shortfall in the compensation of employees and salaries and bonuses pension account.[/ltr]
    [ltr]Article -45-[/ltr]
    [ltr]First - the Ministry of Finance to sell its stake of farmland without fragmentation or division of which are located outside the boundaries of the Municipality of Baghdad or the municipalities and the rights Tsrvih to the owners of those specific rights unify varieties Lands Country No. Law 53 of 1976, a real allowance determined by committees estimation problem under the sale and rent law No state funds {21} for the year 2013.[/ltr]
    [ltr]Second - the buyer is committed to the following conditions:[/ltr]
    [ltr]1-exploitation of land for agricultural production.[/ltr]
    [ltr]2-or lack of secretion of the division of farmland.[/ltr]
    [ltr]3-not to sell the land to a third party only after the introduction of the new buyer a written acknowledgment of fundamentalist in the real estate registration department to exploit the land for agricultural purposes.[/ltr]
    [ltr]Third -aly the Ministry of Finance restore the land and the abolition of the sales contract without compensating the buyer in the event of breach of the conditions specified by law.[/ltr]
    [ltr]Fourth At the absence of the desire of the owner of the right to dispose purchased the land during a maximum period of sixty days from the date of declaration of the Ministry of Finance desire to sell Vtad leased him allowance rent assessed by the Committee on the under-item {first} of this article and otherwise declares the Ministry of Finance said land for sale or rent bid public.[/ltr]
    [ltr]Fifth -aly the Minister of Finance in coordination with the Minister of Agriculture to issue instructions for the implementation of this article, following the approval of the Cabinet.[/ltr]
    [ltr]Article -46-[/ltr]
    [ltr]It does not work with any decision contrary to this law nor the public treasury of the Federal bear any additional financial burdens outside this law.[/ltr]
    [ltr]Article -47-[/ltr]
    [ltr]The Federal Minister of Finance in coordination with the Federal Minister of Planning to issue necessary instructions to facilitate the implementation of the provisions of this law, if passed.[/ltr]
    [ltr]Article -48-[/ltr]
    [ltr]This law shall be published in the Official Gazette and shall be effective "than 1 / January / 2017.anthy 29 / A 43[/ltr]




    [You must be registered and logged in to see this link.]

      Current date/time is Wed 17 Jul 2024, 2:53 pm