Established in 2006 as a Community of Reality

Welcome to the Neno's Place!

Neno's Place Established in 2006 as a Community of Reality


Neno

I can be reached by phone or text 8am-7pm cst 972-768-9772 or, once joining the board I can be reached by a (PM) Private Message.

Join the forum, it's quick and easy

Established in 2006 as a Community of Reality

Welcome to the Neno's Place!

Neno's Place Established in 2006 as a Community of Reality


Neno

I can be reached by phone or text 8am-7pm cst 972-768-9772 or, once joining the board I can be reached by a (PM) Private Message.

Established in 2006 as a Community of Reality

Would you like to react to this message? Create an account in a few clicks or log in to continue.
Established in 2006 as a Community of Reality

Many Topics Including The Oldest Dinar Community. Copyright © 2006-2020


    2017 World Junior Hockey Schedule

    jedi17
    jedi17
    Moderator
    Moderator


    Posts : 10738
    Join date : 2013-02-20

    2017 World Junior Hockey Schedule Empty 2017 World Junior Hockey Schedule

    Post by jedi17 Sat 17 Dec 2016, 8:44 pm

    2017 World Junior Hockey Schedule

    The 2017 World Junior Hockey Championship kicks off on Boxing Day at the Bell Centre in Montreal and the Air Canada Centre in Toronto.
    Canada opens the tournament against Russia, while defending champion Finland starts off against the Czech Republic.

     

     
    SCHEDULE
           
    Date
    Matchup Group Time (ET/PT) Network
    Mon, Dec. 19
    Canada-Finland - 7pm/4pm TSN2
    Wed, Dec. 21
    Canada-Czech Republic - 7pm/4pm TSN
    Fri, Dec. 23
    Canada-Switzerland - 7pm/4pm TSN2
     
    ngIf: params.settings().counts.length > 0 end ngIf: params.settings().counts.length > 0
     
     
    WORLD JUNIOR HOCKEY CHAMPIONSHIP
     
    SCHEDULE
           
    PRELIMINARY
           
    Date
    Matchup Group Time (ET/PT) Network
    Mon, Dec. 26
    Denmark-Sweden A 1pm/10am TSN 1/3/4
    Mon, Dec. 26
    Latvia-USA B 3:30pm/12:30pm TSN 1/4
    Mon, Dec. 26
    Finland-Czech Rep A 5pm/2pm TSN 3/5
    Mon, Dec. 26
    Russia-Canada B 7pm/4pm TSN
     
           
    Tues, Dec. 27
    Switzerland-Czech Rep A 1pm/10am TSN 1/3/4
    Tues, Dec. 27
    Russia-Latvia B 4pm/1pm TSN 3/4
    Tues, Dec. 27
    Finland-Denmark A 5:30pm/2:30pm TSN1
    Tues, Dec. 27
    Slovakia-Canada B 7:30pm/4:30pm TSN 1/4
     
           
    Wed, Dec. 28
    Sweden-Switzerland A 5pm/2pm TSN
    Wed, Dec. 28
    USA-Slovakia B 7:30pm/4:30pm TSN
     
           
    Thurs, Dec. 29
    Czech Rep-Denmark A 1pm/10am TSN
    Thurs, Dec. 29
    USA-Russia B 3:30pm/12:30pm TSN
    Thurs, Dec. 29
    Sweden-Finland A 5:30pm/2:30pm TSN2
    Thurs, Dec. 29
    Canada-Latvia B 7:30pm/4:30pm TSN 1/4
     
           
    Fri, Dec. 30
    Denmark-Switzerland A 5pm/2pm TSN 1/3
    Fri, Dec. 30
    Latvia-Slovakia B 7:30pm/4:30pm TSN 1/4
     
           
    Sat, Dec. 31
    Czech Rep-Sweden A 1pm/10am TSN 1/3
    Sat, Dec. 31
    Canada-USA B 3pm/Noon TSN
    Sat, Dec. 31
    Switzerland-Finland A 6pm/3pm TSN3 (JIP)
    Sat, Dec. 31
    Slovakia-Russia B 8pm/5pm TSN
     
           
    RELEGATION
           
    Date
    Matchup Group Time Network
    Mon, Jan. 2
    5A vs. 5B Rel 1 11am/8am  
     
           
    QUARTER-FINALS
           
    Date
    Matchup Group Time Network
    Mon, Jan. 2
    Quarter-final 1 QF1 1pm/10am TSN
    Mon, Jan. 2
    Quarter-final 2 QF2 3:30pm/12:30pm TSN 1/4
    Mon, Jan. 2
    Quarter-final 3 QF3 5:30pm/2:30pm TSN 3/5
    Mon, Jan. 2
    Quarter-final 4 QF4 7pm/4pm TSN
     
           
    RELEGATION
           
    Date
    Matchup Group Time Network
    Tues, Jan. 3
    5A vs. 5B Rel 2 5:30pm/2:30pm  
     
           
    SEMIFINALS
           
    Date
    Matchup Group Time Network
    Wed, Jan. 4
    Semifinal 1 SF1 3pm/Noon TSN
    Wed, Jan. 4
    Semifinal 2 SF2 7pm/4pm TSN
     
           
    RELEGATION
           
    Date
    Matchup Group Time Network
    Thurs, Jan. 5
    5A vs. 5B Rel 3 11am/8am  
     
           
    MEDAL ROUND
           
    Date
    Matchup Group Time Network
    Thurs, Jan. 5
    Bronze Medal Game Bronze 3:30pm/12:30pm TSN
    Thurs, Jan. 5
    Gold Medal Game Gold 7:30pm/4:30pm TSN
     
    ngIf: params.settings().counts.length > 0 end ngIf: params.settings().counts.length > 0
    Note: Group A, Relegation 1, Quarter-final 2, Quarter-final 4, Relegation 2, Semi-final games, Relegation 3 and medal games will be played at the Bell Centre on Montreal. All other games will be played at the Air Canada Centre in Toronto. 
     
    Note: If qualified, Canada will play the Quarter-final 4 game in Montreal and the Semifinal 2 game in Montreal.
    Note: QF matchups to be (2B-3A), (2A-3B), (1B-4A), (1A-4B), SF matchups to be W (QF1A-4B) - W (QF2B-3A), W (QF1B-4A) - W (QF2A-3B). 

    Note: Best 2-of-3 Relegation Round Home and Visitors alternated with higher ranked 5th placed team to start as home. 

      Current date/time is Sun 23 Jun 2024, 7:31 am